Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 04/08 15:00 | 1 | FK Luch Minsk v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 3-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - Beker | 03/18 13:00 | 3 | Shakhter Soligorsk v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 2-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - Beker | 03/12 11:00 | 3 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v Shakhter Soligorsk | L | 0-3 | |
Europa - Vriendschappelijke wedstrijden | 03/01 11:12 | - | Dnepr Mogilev v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 1-2 | |
Europa - Vriendschappelijke wedstrijden | 02/22 14:47 | - | FK Gomel v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 2-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 11/05 11:00 | 26 | FC Lida v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 1-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 10/29 11:00 | 25 | [4] FK Gomelzheldortrans v FK Gomel [1] | D | 0-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 10/22 11:00 | 24 | [12] FC Khimik Svetlogorsk v FK Gomelzheldortrans [3] | L | 3-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 10/16 13:00 | 23 | [3] FK Gomelzheldortrans v FK Luch Minsk [4] | D | 0-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 10/08 11:00 | 22 | [2] Dnepr Mogilev v FK Gomelzheldortrans [3] | L | 4-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 10/02 13:00 | 21 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Orsha | W | 2-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 09/24 12:00 | 20 | FK Oshmyany v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 0-2 | |
Wit-Rusland - Beker | 09/21 14:30 | 4 | FK Gomelzheldortrans v Slavia Mozyr | W | 3-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 09/17 14:00 | 19 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Baranovichi | D | 1-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 09/10 14:00 | 18 | FK Gomelzheldortrans v FC Smorgon | L | 0-2 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 09/04 14:00 | 17 | Torpedo Minsk v FK Gomelzheldortrans | W | 0-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 08/28 14:00 | 16 | FK Gomelzheldortrans v Smolevichi | D | 0-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 08/20 14:00 | 15 | Energetik-BGU Minsk v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 2-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 08/14 14:00 | 14 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Slonim | W | 3-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 07/24 16:00 | 13 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Lida | W | 2-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 07/17 15:30 | 12 | FK Gomel v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 0-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - Beker | 07/09 16:00 | 5 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FK Krumkachy Minsk | W | 2-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 07/03 16:00 | 11 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FC Khimik Svetlogorsk | W | 4-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 06/25 16:00 | 10 | FK Luch Minsk v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | L | 3-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 06/19 15:00 | 9 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v Dnepr Mogilev | L | 1-4 | |
Wit-Rusland - Beker | 06/11 15:00 | 7 | FC Osipovichi v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | W | 1-2 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 06/04 14:00 | 8 | FC Orsha v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 1-1 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 05/29 15:00 | 7 | FK Lokomotiv Gomel v FK Oshmyany | W | 2-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 05/22 15:00 | 6 | FC Baranovichi v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 0-0 | |
Wit-Rusland - 1e divisie | 05/15 12:00 | 5 | FC Smorgon v FK Lokomotiv Gomel | D | 2-2 |
FC Lokomotiv Gomel is a Belarusian football club based in Gomel.
The team was founded in 2008 as Gomelzheldortrans, and later that same year, they won the Gomel Oblast championship. Following a successful performance in the final tournament among the winners of regional leagues, at the end of the year, the Gomelzheldortrans were promoted to the Belarusian Second League. In 2014, Gomelzheldortrans made their debut in the First League.
In December 2016, the club changed its name to Lokomotiv Gomel.